Kids

Sunday Mornings (kids @ Richview)

Every Sunday Morning, halfway through the service, kids (grades 1-5) are having engaging programs designed to help them learn God's truth and what it means to be a follower of Jesus. Nursery and Preschool aged children start their programs at 10:30 a.m.


Kids Club (Tuesday Nights)

Runs from September to June (following the school year). Kids in Grades 1-5 will learn about God, make new friends, new skills, games, outings, crafts & more. Tuesdays from 7pm-8:30pm. For more info, contact Sandra at: gethappy1958@gmail.com


Summer Day Camp (Two 2-week sessions in July and August)

It's done for 2017...looking forward to Camp Dynamite in 2018!!!


Volunteer!

Interested in getting involved? Click here for the volunteer application!


NURSERY SCHEDULE:

Week 1:

Edelyne & Natalie

Week 2:

Jill & Inez

Week 3:

Pam & Natalie

Week 4:

Jill & Coleen

5th Sunday:

Cheryl & Suzanne


PRESCHOOL SCHEDULE:

  • Jan. 14 - Karen & Makayla
  • Jan. 21 - Josie & Amy
  • Jan. 28 - Pam
  • Feb. 4 - Vince & King
  • Feb. 11 - Karen & Makayla
  • Feb. 18 - Josie & Sue
  • Feb. 25 - Pam & Sue
  • March 4 - Vince & King
  • March 11 - Karen & Makayla
  • March 18 - Josie & Amy
  • March 25 - Pam & Sue
  • April 1 - Family Service
  • April 8 - Karen & Makayla
  • April 15 - Josie & Amy
  • April 22 - Pam & Sue
  • April 29 - Vince & King
  • May 6 - Karen & Makayla
  • May 13 - Josie & Sue
  • May 20 - Pam & Amy
  • May 27 - Vince & king
  • June 3 - Karen & Makayla
  • June 10 - Josie & Amy
  • June 17 - Pam & Sue
  • June 24 - Vince & King

GRADE 1-5 SCHEDULE:

  • Jan 14 - Team #3 - Gary, Karen, Marilyn, Carol - Lesson 5
  • Jan 21  - Team #1 - Barth & Joel - Lesson 6
  • Jan 28 - Team #2 - Heather, Davika - Lesson 7
  • Feb 4 - Team #3 - Gary, Karen, Marilyn, Carol - Lesson 8
  • Feb 11 - Team #4 - Tullo & Phillip - Lesson 9
  • Feb 18 - Team #1 - Barth & Joel - Lesson 10
  • Feb 25 - Team #2 - Heather, Davika - Lesson 11
  • March 4 - Team #3 - Gary, Karen, Marilyn, Carol - Lesson 12
  • March 11 - Team #4 - Tullo & Phillip - Lesson 13
  • March 18 - Team #1 - Barth & Joel - Lesson 1 (Spring)
  • March 25 - Team #2 - Heather, Davika - Lesson 2
  • April 1 - Easter Sunday - Family Service
  • April 8 - Team #3 - Gary, Karen, Marilyn, Carol - Lesson 3
  • April 15 - Team #4 - Tullo & Phillip - Lesson 4
  • April 22 - Team #1 - Barth & Joel - Lesson 5
  • April 29 - Team #2 - Heather, Davika - Lesson 6
  • May 6 - Team #3 - Gary, Karen, Marilyn, Carol - Lesson 7
  • May 13 - Team #4 - Tullo & Phillip - Lesson 8
  • May 20 - Team #1 - Barth & Joel - Lesson 9
  • May 27 - Team #2 - Heatheri, Davika - Lesson 10
  • June 3 - Team #3 - Gary, Karen, Marilyn, Carol - Lesson 11
  • June 10 - Team #4 - Tullo & Phillip - Lesson 12
  • June 17 - Team #1 - Barth & Joel - Lesson 13
  • June 24 - Team #2 - Heather, Davika


SUNDAY SCHOOL CHECK-IN SCHEDULE:

  • Jan 14 - Pam
  • Jan 21 - Sandra
  • Jan 28 - Betty
  • Feb 4 - Heather
  • Feb 11 - Pam
  • Feb 18 - Sandra
  • Feb 25 - Betty
  • March 4 - Heather
  • March 11 - Pam
  • March 18 - Sandra
  • March 25 - Betty
  • April 1 - Family Service
  • April 8 - Pam
  • April 15 - Heather
  • April 22 - Sandra
  • April 29 - Betty
  • May 6 - Heather
  • May 13 - Heather
  • May 20 - Sandra
  • May 27 - Betty
  • June 3 - Heather
  • June 10 - Pam
  • June 17 - Sandra
  • June 24 - Betty